1300 000 734

ST XPRESS ULTRA ™ FIBER CONNECTOR

FXC-ST5G-6


  • XPRESS ULTRA™ ST FIBER CONNECTOR

  • EASY INSTALLATION IN UNDER 2 MINUTES


   

         

                 

Availability: In stock

Contact RFI Wireless

Click on image to zoom

More Views


    FEATURES
  • Available for single-mode and multimode fibers
  • Easy to assemble
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Perfect Performance
  • Compact Package
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Finished Connector meets UL94-V0 Flammability Rated
  • TIA/EIA 568-C.3 Compliant
  • All connectors include 900μm boot – 2mm and 3mm boots sold separately


The OCC Xpress Ultra™ Fibre Connector is a pre-polished, preassembled connector compatible with standard ST connectors. No epoxy is required as an internal mechanical grip effectively holds the fibre in place and can be installed in under 2 minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the Xpress Ultra™ makes on-site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. The Xpress Ultra™ comes with an assembly jig and fibre holder for 250μm and 900μm tight buffered fibre, ensuring accurate alignment and fibre cleave when terminating.
Brand OCC
Connector Name ST Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connector
Fibre Type Single-Mode & Multi-Mode
Flammability UL94-V0 Flammability Rated
Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3 Compliant, RoHS Compliant
Fibre Connector Type Fast Connector (Xpress)

Ask a question about this product

   
Field Installation Procedure for OCC Xpress Ultra ST Connector
                                                                                                                                           
Signupto RFI newsletter