1300 000 734

SC/LC/ST XPRESS ULTRA ™ FIBER CONNECTOR

RFC-SC*


  • XPRESS ULTRA™ FIBER CONNECTOR ( LC, SC and ST)

  • EASY INSTALLATION IN UNDER 2 MINUTES


   

Field Installation Procedure for OCC Xpress Ultra LC Connector           

                 

Availability: In stock

Contact RFI Wireless

Click on image to zoom

More Views


    FEATURES
  • Available for single-mode and multimode fibers and options of SC, ST, and LC termination styles
  • Easy to assemble
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Perfect Performance
  • Compact Package
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Finished Connector meets UL94-V0 Flammability Rated
  • TIA/EIA 568-C.3 Compliant
  • All connectors include 900μm boot – 2mm and 3mm boots sold separately


The OCC Xpress Ultra™ Fibre Connector is a pre-polished, preassembled connector compatible with standard St, SC and LC connectors. No epoxy is required as an internal mechanical grip effectively holds the fibre in place and can be installed in under 2 minutes. Without polishing or adhesives, the Xpress Ultra™ makes on-site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site. The Xpress Ultra™ comes with an assembly jig and fibre holder for 250μm and 900μm tight buffered fibre, ensuring accurate alignment and fibre cleave when terminating.
Brand OCC
Connector Name Xpress Ultra™ Fiber Connector
Fibre Type Single-Mode & Multi-Mode
Tight Bauffered Yes
Flammability UL94-V0 Flammability Rated
Standards TIA/EIA 568-C.3 Compliant, RoHS Compliant
Fibre Connector Type Fast Connector (Xpress)

Ask a question about this product

   Field Installation Procedure for OCC Xpress Ultra LC Connector                                    
   Field Installation Procedure for OCC Xpress  Ultra SC Connector                   
                                                             
Field Installation Procedure for OCC Xpress Ultra ST Connector
                                                                                                                                           
Signupto RFI newsletter