1300 000 734

PULSE LC FIBRE FAST CONNECTOR

PFC-LCSM


    EASY INSTALLATION IN 100 SECONDS
    The PULSE Fast Fibre Connector is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with standard LC connectors. No epoxy is required as an internal mechanical grip effectively holds the fibre in place and can be installed in 100 seconds. Without polishing or adhesives, the PULSE makes on-site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site.

Availability: In stock

Contact RFI Wireless

Click on image to zoom

More Views


    FEATURES
  • Available for single-mode and multimode fibers and LC termination styles
  • Easy to assemble
  • Highly Stable & Reliable
  • Perfect Performance
  • Compact Package
  • Operation Time: About 100s (no fibre cut)
  • Available for all type of cables 900μm, 2mm and 3mm


Brand PULSE
Connector Name PULSE LC Fiber Fast Connector
Fibre Type Single-Mode & Multi-Mode
Core/Cladding Diameter (um) 9/125, 62.5/125, 50/125
Insertion Loss (singlemode) Less than 0.3dB
Application For 0.9mm cable and 2-3 mm cables
Wavelength (nm) 1310nm & 1550nm
Fibre Connector Type Fast Connector

Ask a question about this product

Signupto RFI newsletter